Home
Sponsored By:   Frost Law
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=BEACHLAX.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

­­­

2022 Beach Lacrosse Club Game Schedule­­­

SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2022

HOME GAME

Caroline Lacrosse @ Beach Lacrosse

Field 1 - A

Field 1 – C

Field 2

Field 3

Field 4

10 a.m.

8U Girls A

10 a.m.

8U Boys A

9 a.m.

10U Girls A

9 a.m.

12U Girls A

9 a.m.

14U Boys A

11 a.m.

8U Girls B

11 a.m.

8U Boys B

10:15 a.m.

10U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

12U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

14U Boys B

 

 

 

 

11 a.m.

10U Boys A

11:30 a.m.

14U Girls A

11:30 a.m.

12U Boys A

 

 

 

 

12 p.m.

10U Boys B

12:45 p.m.

14U Girls B

12:45 p.m.

12U Boys B

 

 
The 10U Boys will be playing Atlantic.

 


 

SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022

AWAY GAME

Beach Lacrosse @ Atlantic Lacrosse

Hudson Fields - 29977 Eagles Crest Road, Milton, DE

Game Times TBD by Atlantic Lacrosse

 

GIRLS:

u14:

 9 a.m. (A team) /10 a.m. (B team) /11 a.m.  (C team)

SE gate- adjacent to parking

 

u12:

 9 a.m. (A team) /10am (B team)

SW gate- adjacent to parking

 

u10:

11 a.m, (A team) /12 p.m.m (B team) 

SW gate- second field in

 

u8:

11 a.m. (A team) /12 p.m. (B team)

Center Gate- second field in

 

BOYS

9 a.m. ( A Team) and 10 a.m.( B Team)

8U-back left field

10U- middle back

12 U-back right

 

**Boys 14U are playing in Smyrna

1:00 (A Team)/ 2:00 (B Team)

86 Sorrento Dr  Clayton, DE 19938

 

 
 

 


SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2022

HOME GAME

Boys: Talbot @ Beach Lacrosse | Girls:  Dorchester @ Beach Lacrosse

 

Field 1 - A

Field 1 – C

Field 2

Field 3

Field 4

10 a.m.

8U Girls A

10 a.m.

8U Boys A

9 a.m.

10U Boys A

9 a.m.

12U Girls A

9 a.m.

12U Boys A

11 a.m.

8U Girls B

11 a.m.

8U Boys B

10 a.m.

10U Boys B

10:15 a.m.

12U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

12U Boys B

 

 

 

 

11 a.m.

10U Girls A

11:30 a.m.

14U Girls A

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 p.m.

10U Girls B

12:45 p.m.

14U Girl B

 

 

 

***Parents Note: Talbot & Dorchester Lacrosse do not have a 14U Boys or Girls team
The Beach Lacrosse Board of Directors is trying to schedule additional games for those age groups.
 

 


 

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022

AWAY GAME

Beach Lacrosse Away @ Diamonds/Bucks Lacrosse

DE Turf - 4000 Bay Road, Milford, DE

Please see below for times and field locations.

Beach families DO NOT have to pay for parking as you are playing our DE Turf Program teams.

Best way to get to the fields would be to park in Parking Lot B, and enter through Gate B. 

 

30-Apr

 

Field 5A

Field 5B

Field 6

Field 7

Field 9

9am

8U Diamonds A

8U Bucks A

10U Diamonds A

14U A Diamonds A

14U Bucks A

10am

8U Diamonds B

8U Bucks B

10U Diamonds B

14U B Diamonds B

14U Bucks B

11am

12U Diamonds A

 

 

 

12pm

12U Diamonds B

 

 

 

 

 
***Parents Note: Bucks Lacrosse does not have a 10U or 12U Boys team
The Beach Lacrosse Board of Directors is trying to schedule additional games for those age groups.
 

 

SATURDAY, May 7, 2022
AWAY GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAME SCHEDULE:

https://kent-honkers-lacrosse.leaguemanagement.usalacrosse.com/2022-game-schedule

Beach Lacrosse Away @ Kent Lacrosse

Worton Park - 11041 Worton Road, Worton, MD

Game Times TBD by Kent Lacrosse

 
 

 

 


Saturday, May 14, 2022

HOME GAME

Queen Anne’s Lacrosse @ Beach Lacrosse

 

Field 1 - A

Field 1 – C

Field 2

Field 3

Field 4

10 a.m.

8U Girls A

10 a.m.

8U Boys A

9 a.m.

10U Girls A

9 a.m.

12U Girls A

9 a.m.

14U Boys A

11 a.m.

8U Girls B

11 a.m.

8U Boys B

10 a.m.

10U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

12U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

14U Boys B

 

 

 

 

11 a.m.

10U Boys A

11:30 a.m.

14U Girls A

11:30 a.m.

12U Boys A

 

 

 

 

12 p.m.

10U Boys B

12:45 p.m.

14U Girls B

12:45 p.m.

12U Boys B

 


Saturday, May 21, 2022

HOME GAME

Boys: Falcons @ Beach Lacrosse | Girls:  Talbot @ Beach Lacrosse

 

Field 1 - A

Field 1 – C

Field 2

Field 3

Field 4

10 a.m.

8U Girls A

10 a.m.

8U Boys A

9 a.m.

10U Boys A

9 a.m.

14U Girls A

9 a.m.

12U Boys A

11 a.m.

8U Girls B

11 a.m.

8U Boys B

10 a.m.

10U Boys B

10:15 a.m.

14U Girls B

10:15 a.m.

12U Boys B

 

 

 

 

11 a.m.

10U Girls A

11:30 a.m.

12U Girls A

11:30 a.m.

14U Boys A

 

 

 

 

12 p.m.

10U Girls B

12:45 p.m.

12U Girls B

12:45 p.m.

14U Boys B